Privacy Policy

Linemarkers South East Queensland

1.1 This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Linemakers South East Queensland (we / us) via the website located at www.linemarkers.com.au (website).

2. How to contact us about Privacy

2.1 Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on:
Telephone: 07 3277 2488
Fax: 07 3255 5436
Email: info@linemarkers.com.au
Post: PO Box 208
SPRINGWOOD QLD 4127

3. Collection and Purpose

3.1 We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use of the website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

3.2 The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

4. Disclosure

4.1 We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

5. Access and Correction

5.1 National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

6. Security

6.1 We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

7. Transfer out of Australia

7.1 The website is hosted in Australia.